Picture of That Manchester Sound

That Manchester Sound

That Manchester Sound at The Spinning Top Bar, Stockport

Friday 12 February 2027 at 7:00pm
Find a hotel
  • That Manchester Sound - A Tribute To Manchester Music £9.90

    Includes booking fee
    View tickets
    Official tickets sold by WeGotTickets
    Buying from this page helps support Ents24 at no extra cost to you.

About the show

From The Buzzcocks to Oasis, from The Smiths to The Stone Roses and The Courteeners, they perform all the biggest hits and guarantee you a great show. You'll be mad fer it, are kid!

Happy Mondays! James! Inspiral Carpets! Joy Division! Charlatans! And much much more!

Featuring - That Manchester Sound

Formed in 2012, That Manchester Sound are a tribute to the best music from Manchester.

Playing everything from Oasis’ ‘Don’t Look Back Anger’, The Stone Roses’ ‘I am the Resurrection’, James’ ‘Sit Down’, The Smith’s ‘This Charming Man’ to Joy Division’s ‘Love Will Tear Us Apart’ and many more, they draw on Manchester’s rich musical heritage to bring you the ultimate Manchester party.

See That Manchester Sound tour dates

Plan your trip

Timeline

  1. Find your parking space with JustPark
  2. Show starts at 7:00pm
  3. Pick a place to stay near The Spinning Top Bar, Stockport with Stay22