Picture of The Other Side of Murder

The Other Side of Murder

The Other Side of Murder at Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford

Tuesday 15 September 2026 Saturday 19 September 2026
Find a hotel
  • The Other Side of Murder

    View tickets
    Official ticket link provided by the event organiser or venue. (Ents24 doesn't earn anything from this).

Featuring - The Other Side of Murder

The Other Side of Murder appearing at this event

From the producers of the hit classics Murder at Midnight and Murder in the Dark, comes a wickedly entertaining new thriller: The Other Side of Murder.

When celebrated TV medium Darius Divine, host of hit light-entertainment show The Other Side, plans a cosy family dinner, he expects awkward small talk. He doesn’t expect his pregnant lover, his Gilbert and Sullivan obsessed mother-in-law, or a night of ghostly visitations and explosive revelations.

As dinner burns and tensions rise, the line between performance and reality begins to shatter. Secrets surface. Jealousies ignite. And a final twist lands that no one will see coming.

Funny, shocking and deliciously unsettling, this is a wild theatrical ride that will have audiences laughing one minute and gasping the next.

Book now - and ask yourself: what’s waiting on the other side?

See The Other Side of Murder tour dates

Plan your trip

Timeline

  1. Find your parking space with JustPark
  2. Pick a place to stay near Yvonne Arnaud Theatre, Guildford with Stay22